Optički OTDR Easy mjerni instrument, komplet sa priborom

Optički OTDR Easy mjerni instrument, komplet sa priborom

Kataloški broj: EASYSPLICEROTDR
Dostupnost:
11.859,38 Kn
1.574,01 €
U cijenu je uključen PDV
kom
Kataloški broj:EASYSPLICEROTDR
Šifra artikla:0909020
Barkod:1000000016659
Datoteke:easysplicerotdr_lefleat.pdf
Opis:Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Technical specification

Main connection SC APC + 500m Singlemode G652
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm
Dynamic Range 24/22dB, Event Blind Zone 2.5m (0m with launch cable)
ATT Blind Zone 8m (0m with launch cable)
Test Range: 500m/1km/2km/4km/8km/16km/32km/64km/100km
Pulse Width: 3ns/5ns/10ns/20ns/30ns/50ns/80ns/160ns/320ns/
500ns/800ns/1us/2us/3us/5us/8us/10us/20us
Ranging Accuracy ± (1m+Sample interval+0.005% ×Test distance)
Linearity ?0.05dB/dB
Sample Points 6k~128k
Sample Resolution 0.05m~8m
Loss Resolution 0.001dB
Loss Threshold 0.20dB
Range Resolution 0.001m
Refractive Index 1.00000-2.00000
Reflection Accuracy ±3dB
File Format SOR Standard File Format
Loss Analysis 4-point method /5-point method
Laser Safety Level Class II
Connector SM/APC (Interchangeable SC, LC ST)
Refresh Rate 3Hz (Typ.)
Launch cable 500m G657 (to avoid event blind zone)
Connector SC-APC
Adapter cables SC-APC, SC-UPC, LC-APC, LC-UPC
Optical Lights Source,
Wavelength Transmitting 1310nm or 1550nm
Power -5dBm
OPM Optical Power Meter
Measuring Measuring loss (dB) in the range between 800nm – 1700nm.
Range (dB) -70dBm to +10dBm
Resolution 0.01dB
VFL Visual Fault Locator
Wavelength 650nm
Output Power <10mW
RJ45 Cable tracker
Mode Digital tracking, Line pair tracking
Distance Up to 300m
Display 4.3” 800×400 TFT-LCD, Multi color touch display
Power AC/DC adapter; Input:100V~240V, 50/60Hz.
Output 5v 2A
Rechargeable battery Lithium battery:3.7V,4000mAh
Operational Continuous use for about 12 hours
Data storage internal, About 200 memory positions
More than 20k positions with 8 Gb SD-micro card
Data connector USB type-C (for upgrade)
Operational temp Between -10 to +50 C
Storage temp Between -40 to +70 C
Relative humidity 0-95% (non condensing)
Weight 0.5kg
Size 173 x 109 x 45 mm